List Display: Grid
Sort By:
Show:
CAT6 Shielded Cable Junction Box

CAT6 Shielded Cable Junction Box

£5.26 Ex VAT: £4.38

CAT6 Twisted Pair Cable Junction Box This junction box is perfect for connecting 2 twisted pair cables, this junction box can be used with either CAT6 cable, to terminated the cable you will need a Krone LSA terminati...

Excel Cat 5e Unscreened (U/UTP) Solid Cable - LSOH - 305m Excel Cat 5e Unscreened (U/UTP) Solid Cable - LSOH - 305m

Excel solid conductor 4 pair UTP cable with a violet or green low smoke zero halogen outer sheath. Category 5e compliant Power Sum Next Ripcord Choice of colour 305 metre fast feed box 305 to 0 metre mark...

Half Blank 25X50mm White - Mini5/6 Half Blank 25X50mm White - Mini5/6

Half Blank 25X50mm White - Mini5/6

£0.30 Ex VAT: £0.25

Half Blank 25X50mm White White Half blank face plates provide a high quality thermoplastic outlet suitable for all Mini5/6 faceplates .....

Nenco Cat6 UTP Copper Cable 23 Awg LSZH Nenco Cat6 UTP Copper Cable 23 Awg LSZH

Nenco Cat6 UTP Copper Cable 23 Awg LSZH

£93.96 Ex VAT: £78.30

Nenco Cat6 UTP Copper Cable 23 Awg LSZH Nenco Cat6 LSZH copper cable is a component of the Nenco Copper Cabling System. Standards based TIA 568-C.2, 250Mhz, Category 6 performance, the system is ideal for today’...

Enbeam OM3 Fibre Optic Patch Lead LC-ST Multimode 50/125 Duplex LS0H Aqua 2m

Excel OM3 50/125µm duplex patch leads are manufactured from the highest quality 900µm buffer/jacket optical fibre, terminated with ceramic ferrule connectors. Each cable has strain relief boots to prolong ...

Enbeam OM3 Fibre Optic Patch Lead ST-ST Multimode 50/125 Duplex LS0H Aqua 1m

Excel OM3 50/125µm duplex patch leads are manufactured from the highest quality 900µm buffer/jacket optical fibre, terminated with ceramic ferrule connectors. Each cable has strain relief boots to prolong ...

Excel 2 x RJ45 White Module Complete With Bevelled Plate

Excel Pre Loaded Single Gang Faceplates consist of two of part numbers 100-706 - and Excel bevelled faceplate. Supplied in a sealed bag these plates save time and money by reducing on site installation and assembly time....

Excel Cat 5e Right Angle Unscreened UTP Patch Panel 48 Port 1U Excel Cat 5e Right Angle Unscreened UTP Patch Panel 48 Port 1U

Excel right angled 48 port patch panel represents a cost effective category 5e solution with integral rear cable management. Both occupy 1U position and present LSA compatible termination IDCs that are horizontal to the ...

Excel Cat 5e Unscreened (U/UTP) Cable - External Grade - 305 Metre

Excel Category 5e UTP Cables are manufactured, tested and verified to the ISO & TIA standards for enhanced performance Category 5e cables. Each cable consists of 8 colour coded polyethelene insulated conductors. T...

Excel Cat 5e Unscreened (UTP) Module - Euromod - RJ45 (including Bevelled Plate and Blanks)

Excel Pre Loaded Single Gang Faceplates consist of one of part numbers 100-700 and Excel bevelled faceplate, with blanks. Supplied in a sealed bag these plates save time and money by reducing on site installation and ass...

Excel Cat 5e Unscreened RJ45 Module - 6c Excel Cat 5e Unscreened RJ45 Module - 6c

Excel Category 5e 6c modules are ideal for floor box installations. The compact two piece design allows for a fast and easy installation and results in a low profile finish. Independently verified Category 5e sta...

Excel Cat 5e Unscreened RJ45 Patch Panel 24 Port 1U - Coloured Excel Cat 5e Unscreened RJ45 Patch Panel 24 Port 1U - Coloured

Available in a choice of colours, these Category 5e compliant patch panels are ideal for the identification of particular service or departments within a network or organisation. Available from stock in 1 or 2u high dens...

Excel Cat 5e Unscreened UTP Module, 3 in 1 in Flaceplate Excel Cat 5e Unscreened UTP Module, 3 in 1 in Flaceplate

The Excel 3 in 1 module offers the ultimate in flexibility, space utilisation and ease of installation. The totally modular design allows the mounting of up to 3 shuttered RJ45 ports in a standard flat or bevelled single...

Excel Cat 6 (U/UTP) Patch Leads Booted - LSOH - 0.3m Excel Cat 6 (U/UTP) Patch Leads Booted - LSOH - 0.3m

Excel Category 6 U/UTP Patch leads are made using 2 RH45 stranded conductors on to 4 pair U/UTP Cable. The Cat 6 Patch Leads come with a blade 'slimlline' moulded boot and clip protector. Excel&nbs...

Excel Cat 6 Unscreened Keystone Jack Outlets

The Excel Keystone jack outlets provide an alternative to the one piece shuttered module range. Suitable for mounting in a range of faceplates, shutters and a 1u 24 port frame, these jacks are quick and easy to install. ...

Excel Cat 6 Unscreened RJ45 Module - 6c Excel Cat 6 Unscreened RJ45 Module - 6c

Excel Category 6 6c modules are ideal for floor box installations. The compact two piece design allows for a fast and easy installation and results in a low profile finish. Overall dimensions 37 x 22mm Built in s...

Excel Cat 6 Unscreened UTP Right Angle Patch Panel 48 Port 1U - Black Excel Cat 6 Unscreened UTP Right Angle Patch Panel 48 Port 1U - Black

48 port Excel right angled patch panel represents a cost effective category 6 solution with integral rear cable management. Occupy 1U position and present LSA compatible termination IDCs that are horizontal to the panel ...

Excel Cat5e Unscreened (U/UTP) Cable - PVC - Grey Excel Cat5e Unscreened (U/UTP) Cable - PVC - Grey

Excel solid conductor Category 5e is an independently verified 4 pair UTP cable which conforms to the enhanced performance Category 5 specification. Category 5e compliant Power Sum compliant Tested for FEXT And...

Excel CAT5e Unscreened (UTP) Module - 16.65 x 50mm - RJ45 - White

The Excel 3 in 1 module offers the ultimate in flexibility, space utilisation and ease of installation. The totally modular design allows the mounting of up to 3 shuttered RJ45 ports in a standard flat or bevelled single...

Excel LC-LC OM3 Multimode 50/125 Duplex Leads 2.8mm - 1m

Excel OM3 50/125µm duplex patch leads are manufactured from the highest quality 900µm buffer/jacket optical fibre, terminated with ceramic ferrule connectors. Each cable has strain relief boots to prolong and...