Excel LC-LC OM3 Multimode 50/125 Duplex Leads 2.8mm - 2m

Ex VAT: £6.55
Price: £7.86
Qty:

Order Before 3pm for: 2 Working Day Delivery

Brand:

Product Code: 200-044

Excel OM3 50/125µm duplex patch leads are manufactured from the highest quality 900µm buffer/jacket optical fibre, terminated with ceramic ferrule connectors. Each cable has strain relief boots to prolong and maintain performance levels of the assembly, transmit and receive 'legs' of each duplex cable are identified by means of ring type cable marker fixed to each end the assembly. A short distance from these identification rings heat shrink is applied to maintain an easy to manage bonded two fibre cable, finally a label containing a unique batch number is fixed to the centre of cable for quality and traceability purposes.

Features

  • Choice of connectors available
  • Factory terminated under ISO9001 quality control procedures
  • Individually tested (test certificate included with each cable)
  • Batch Number Tracking
  • Individually bagged and labelled
  • LSOH outer sheath